Skip to content
HEAVYEQUIPMENTS.net
JCB 2CX Streetmaster Backhoe Loaders

Compare with other models

SPECS / BACKHOE LOADERS

JCB 2CX Streetmaster Specs

JCB 2CX Streetmaster backhoe loader specifications: horsepower 55.3 kW, transmission Syncroshuttle, pump capacity 79.1 LPM, lift capacity 2095.6 kg.

Manufacturer specifications

SpecificationMetricImperial
Horsepower55.3 kW74.2 HP
TransmissionSyncroshuttle
Pump Capacity79.1 LPM20.9 GPM
Lift Capacity2095.6 kg4620 lbs
Engine ManufacturerJCB
Gross Power55.3 kW74.2 HP
Net Power51.5 kW69.1 HP
Engine TypeDiesel
Displacement4401.6 cc268.6 cu in
Power Measured2000 RPM
Torque Measured1200 RPM
Max Torque (Net )136.1 kg300 lbs
Operating Voltage12 V
Alternator Supplied Amperage95 A
Fuel Capacity83.3 l22 gal
Oil Capacity15.1 l4 gal
Cooling Capacity18.2 l4.8 gal
Hydraulic System Capacity83.3 l22 gal
Transmission Oil Capacity17.0 l4.5 gal
Front Axle Oil Capacity9.1 l2.4 gal
Rear Axle Oil Capacity9.1 l2.4 gal
Transmission TypeSyncroshuttle
No Of Forward Gears4
No Of Reverse Gears4
Max Speed (Forward)34.3 km/h21.3 mph
Max Speed (Reverse)34.3 km/h21.3 mph
Pump TypeOpen center system
Pump Flow Capacity79.1 LPM20.9 GPM
Relief Valve Pressure229.9 bar3335 psi
Dig Depth304.8 cm120 in
Dig Depth (Extended)365.8 cm144 in
Bucket Dig Force4200.3 kg9260 lbs
Bucket Dig Force (E-Stick Extended)4200.3 kg9260 lbs
Loading Height274.3 cm108 in
Loading Height (Extended)335.3 cm132 in
Reach At Load Height152.4 cm60 in
Reach At Load Height (Extended)182.9 cm72 in
Reach At Max Dump Height91.4 cm36 in
Dump Height213.4 cm84 in
Reach From Swivel (Extended)457.2 cm180 in
Lift Capacity At Full Height2095.6 kg4620 lbs
Load At Max Lift Capacity821.0 kg1810 lbs
Load At Max Lift Capacity (Extended)730.3 kg1610 lbs
Bucket Capacity0.6 m³0.79 cu yds
Bucket Width184.9 cm72.8 in
Bucket Breakout Force5062.1 kg11160 lbs
Reach From Swivel396.2 cm156 in
Height To Top Of Cab274.3 cm108 in
Overall Height274.3 cm108 in
Overall Length548.6 cm216 in
Overall Width182.9 cm72 in
Wheelbase182.9 cm72 in
Ground Clearance30.5 cm12 in

Source: heavyequipments.net archive (imported 2026-10). Values may vary by variant and production year; seller claims are shown separately on the listing page.

No listing yet. Want to be told?

Nobody has a JCB 2CX Streetmaster listed right now. Leave your address and you get one mail the day one appears.

Your machine, its next owner. Sell or rent your equipment on heavyequipments.net.

Do you have a JCB 2CX Streetmaster?

Buyers search this page for a JCB 2CX Streetmaster every week. Listing one is free.

RELATED CONTENT

GUIDES