Skip to content
HEAVYEQUIPMENTS.net
Terex TX750 Backhoe Loaders

Compare with other models

SPECS / BACKHOE LOADERS

Terex TX750 Specs

Terex TX750 backhoe loader specifications: horsepower 55.9 kW, weight 7175.8 kg, pump capacity 79.5 LPM, lift capacity 3447.3 kg.

Manufacturer specifications

SpecificationMetricImperial
Horsepower55.9 kW75 HP
Weight7175.8 kg15820 lbs
Pump Capacity79.5 LPM21 GPM
Lift Capacity3447.3 kg7600 lbs
Engine ManufacturerPerkins
Engine Model1004-40 T
Gross Power55.9 kW75 HP
Net Power51.5 kW69 HP
Engine TypeDiesel
Displacement4200.0 cc256.3 cu in
Power Measured2200 RPM
Torque Measured1400 RPM
Max Torque (Net )95.3 kg210 lbs
Operating Voltage12 V
Alternator Supplied Amperage70 A
Fuel Capacity120.4 l31.8 gal
Oil Capacity11.0 l2.9 gal
Cooling Capacity16.3 l4.3 gal
Hydraulic System Capacity90.1 l23.8 gal
Transmission Oil Capacity15.1 l4 gal
Front Axle Oil Capacity17.8 l4.7 gal
Rear Axle Oil Capacity12.9 l3.4 gal
No Of Forward Gears4
No Of Reverse Gears4
Max Speed (Forward)39.4 km/h24.5 mph
Max Speed (Reverse)39.4 km/h24.5 mph
Pump Flow Capacity79.5 LPM21 GPM
Relief Valve Pressure224.1 bar3250 psi
Dig Depth457.2 cm180 in
Dig Depth (Extended)579.1 cm228 in
Bucket Dig Force4572.2 kg10080 lbs
Loading Height365.8 cm144 in
Loading Height (Extended)487.7 cm192 in
Reach At Load Height182.9 cm72 in
Reach At Load Height (Extended)274.3 cm108 in
Reach At Max Dump Height61.0 cm24 in
Dump Height274.3 cm108 in
Reach From Swivel (Extended)701.0 cm276 in
Lift Capacity At Full Height3447.3 kg7600 lbs
Operating Weight7175.8 kg15820 lbs
Bucket Capacity1.0 m³1.32 cu yds
Bucket Width231.1 cm91 in
Bucket Breakout Force4758.2 kg10490 lbs
Reach From Swivel579.1 cm228 in
Height To Top Of Cab274.3 cm108 in
Overall Height365.8 cm144 in
Overall Length731.5 cm288 in
Overall Width243.8 cm96 in
Wheelbase213.4 cm84 in
Ground Clearance30.5 cm12 in

Source: heavyequipments.net archive (imported 2026-10). Values may vary by variant and production year; seller claims are shown separately on the listing page.

No listing yet. Want to be told?

Nobody has a Terex TX750 listed right now. Leave your address and you get one mail the day one appears.

Your machine, its next owner. Sell or rent your equipment on heavyequipments.net.

Do you have a Terex TX750?

Buyers search this page for a Terex TX750 every week. Listing one is free.