Skip to content
HEAVYEQUIPMENTS.net
Komatsu WB140-2N Backhoe Loaders

Compare with other models

SPECS / BACKHOE LOADERS

Komatsu WB140-2N Specs

Komatsu WB140-2N backhoe loader specifications: horsepower 69.4 kW, weight 8949.4 kg, pump capacity 165.0 LPM, lift capacity 3751.2 kg.

Manufacturer specifications

SpecificationMetricImperial
Horsepower69.4 kW93 HP
Weight8949.4 kg19730 lbs
Pump Capacity165.0 LPM43.6 GPM
Lift Capacity3751.2 kg8270 lbs
Engine ManufacturerKomatsu
Engine ModelS4D106-2XFH
Gross Power69.4 kW93 HP
Net Power64.9 kW87 HP
No Of Cylinders4
Engine TypeDiesel
Displacement4401.6 cc268.6 cu in
Bore10.7 cm4.2 in
Stroke12.7 cm5 in
AspirationTurbocharged
Power Measured2200 RPM
Torque Measured1400 RPM
Max Torque (Net )117.9 kg260 lbs
Operating Voltage12 V
Alternator Supplied Amperage80 A
Oil Capacity7.9 l2.1 gal
Cooling Capacity14.0 l3.7 gal
Hydraulic System Capacity92.4 l24.4 gal
Front Axle Oil Capacity8.7 l2.3 gal
Rear Axle Oil Capacity17.8 l4.7 gal
No Of Forward Gears4
No Of Reverse Gears4
Max Speed (Forward)37.8 km/h23.5 mph
Max Speed (Reverse)37.8 km/h23.5 mph
Pump TypeClosed Center
Pump Flow Capacity165.0 LPM43.6 GPM
Relief Valve Pressure206.8 bar3000 psi
Dig Depth457.2 cm180 in
Dig Depth (Extended)548.6 cm216 in
Bucket Dig Force4005.2 kg8830 lbs
Reach At Load Height274.3 cm108 in
Reach At Load Height (Extended)365.8 cm144 in
Reach At Max Dump Height274.3 cm108 in
Dump Height274.3 cm108 in
Lift Capacity At Full Height3751.2 kg8270 lbs
Operating Weight8949.4 kg19730 lbs
Bucket Capacity1.0 m³1.25 cu yds
Bucket Width235.5 cm92.7 in
Bucket Breakout Force5801.4 kg12790 lbs
Height To Top Of Cab274.3 cm108 in
Overall Height365.8 cm144 in
Overall Length731.5 cm288 in
Overall Width243.8 cm96 in
Wheelbase213.4 cm84 in
Turning Radius426.7 cm168 in
Ground Clearance30.5 cm12 in

Source: heavyequipments.net archive (imported 2026-10). Values may vary by variant and production year; seller claims are shown separately on the listing page.

No listing yet. Want to be told?

Nobody has a Komatsu WB140-2N listed right now. Leave your address and you get one mail the day one appears.

Your machine, its next owner. Sell or rent your equipment on heavyequipments.net.

Do you have a Komatsu WB140-2N?

Buyers search this page for a Komatsu WB140-2N every week. Listing one is free.