Skip to content
HEAVYEQUIPMENTS.net
John Deere 410 Backhoe Loaders

Compare with other models

SPECS / BACKHOE LOADERS

John Deere 410 Specs

John Deere 410 backhoe loader specifications: horsepower 49.2 kW, transmission Constant mesh, pump capacity 143.8 LPM, lift capacity 2268.0 kg.

Manufacturer specifications

SpecificationMetricImperial
Horsepower49.2 kW66 HP
TransmissionConstant mesh
Pump Capacity143.8 LPM38 GPM
Lift Capacity2268.0 kg5000 lbs
Engine ManufacturerJohn Deere
Engine Model300 Series
Gross Power49.2 kW66 HP
Net Power46.2 kW62 HP
No Of Cylinders4
Engine TypeDiesel
Displacement3588.8 cc219 cu in
Power Measured2500 RPM
Torque Measured1300 RPM
Max Torque (Net )72.6 kg160 lbs
Operating Voltage12 V
Alternator Supplied Amperage35 A
Fuel Capacity13.2 l3.5 gal
Oil Capacity8.7 l2.3 gal
Cooling Capacity12.5 l3.3 gal
Hydraulic System Capacity77.6 l20.5 gal
Transmission Oil Capacity37.9 l10 gal
Transmission TypeConstant mesh, 8-speed forward and reverse.Standard hydraulic direction reverser permits no clutch reversing in all gears
No Of Forward Gears8
No Of Reverse Gears8
Max Speed (Forward)26.4 km/h16.4 mph
Max Speed (Reverse)30.1 km/h18.7 mph
Pump TypePiston, constant pressure, variable displacement
Pump Flow Capacity143.8 LPM38 GPM
Relief Valve Pressure162.0 bar2350 psi
Dig Depth457.2 cm180 in
Dig Depth (Extended)426.7 cm168 in
Bucket Dig Force4377.2 kg9650 lbs
Bucket Dig Force (E-Stick Extended)4377.2 kg9650 lbs
Loading Height365.8 cm144 in
Loading Height (Extended)365.8 cm144 in
Reach At Load Height670.6 cm264 in
Reach At Load Height (Extended)670.6 cm264 in
Reach At Max Dump Height91.4 cm36 in
Dump Height335.3 cm132 in
Reach From Swivel (Extended)579.1 cm228 in
Lift Capacity At Full Height2268.0 kg5000 lbs
Load At Max Lift Capacity884.5 kg1950 lbs
Load At Max Lift Capacity (Extended)1496.9 kg3300 lbs
Bucket Capacity1.0 m³1.25 cu yds
Bucket Width227.1 cm89.4 in
Bucket Breakout Force3401.9 kg7500 lbs
Reach From Swivel579.1 cm228 in
Height To Top Of Cab243.8 cm96 in
Overall Height365.8 cm144 in
Overall Length731.5 cm288 in
Overall Width304.8 cm120 in
Turning Radius304.8 cm120 in

Source: heavyequipments.net archive (imported 2026-10). Values may vary by variant and production year; seller claims are shown separately on the listing page.

No listing yet. Want to be told?

Nobody has a John Deere 410 listed right now. Leave your address and you get one mail the day one appears.

Your machine, its next owner. Sell or rent your equipment on heavyequipments.net.

Do you have a John Deere 410?

Buyers search this page for a John Deere 410 every week. Listing one is free.