Skip to content
HEAVYEQUIPMENTS.net
John Deere 310K Backhoe Loaders

Compare with other models

SPECS / BACKHOE LOADERS

John Deere 310K Specs

John Deere 310K backhoe loader specifications: horsepower 64.9 kW, weight 6345.8 kg, pump capacity 106.0 LPM, lift capacity 2993.7 kg.

Manufacturer specifications

SpecificationMetricImperial
Horsepower64.9 kW87 HP
Weight6345.8 kg13990 lbs
Pump Capacity106.0 LPM28 GPM
Lift Capacity2993.7 kg6600 lbs
Engine ManufacturerJohn Deere
Engine ModelPowerTech E4045HTO86
Net Power64.9 kW87 HP
Engine TypeDiesel
Displacement73.7 cc4.5 cu in
Power Measured2000 RPM
Torque Rise (Net )0.43
Operating Voltage12 V
Fuel Capacity155.2 l41 gal
Oil Capacity13.2 l3.5 gal
Cooling Capacity32.9 l8.7 gal
Hydraulic System Capacity89.3 l23.6 gal
Pump TypeOpen center, single gear
Pump Flow Capacity106.0 LPM28 GPM
Relief Valve Pressure249.9 bar3625 psi
Reach At Max Dump Height91.4 cm36 in
Dump Height274.3 cm108 in
Lift Capacity At Full Height2993.7 kg6600 lbs
Operating Weight6345.8 kg13990 lbs
Bucket Capacity0.8 m³1 cu yds
Bucket Width218.4 cm86 in
Bucket Breakout Force424203.8 kg935210 lbs
Height To Top Of Cab274.3 cm108 in
Overall Height274.3 cm108 in
Overall Length701.0 cm276 in
Overall Width213.4 cm84 in
Ground Clearance30.5 cm12 in

Source: heavyequipments.net archive (imported 2026-10). Values may vary by variant and production year; seller claims are shown separately on the listing page.

No listing yet. Want to be told?

Nobody has a John Deere 310K listed right now. Leave your address and you get one mail the day one appears.

Your machine, its next owner. Sell or rent your equipment on heavyequipments.net.

Do you have a John Deere 310K?

Buyers search this page for a John Deere 310K every week. Listing one is free.