Skip to content
HEAVYEQUIPMENTS.net
John Deere 310C Backhoe Loaders

Compare with other models

SPECS / BACKHOE LOADERS

John Deere 310C Specs

John Deere 310C backhoe loader specifications: horsepower 55.9 kW, weight 5624.5 kg, pump capacity 132.5 LPM, lift capacity 2540.1 kg.

Manufacturer specifications

SpecificationMetricImperial
Horsepower55.9 kW75 HP
Weight5624.5 kg12400 lbs
Pump Capacity132.5 LPM35 GPM
Lift Capacity2540.1 kg5600 lbs
Engine ManufacturerJohn Deere
Gross Power55.9 kW75 HP
No Of Cylinders4
Engine TypeDiesel
Displacement4501.5 cc274.7 cu in
Bore10.7 cm4.2 in
Stroke12.7 cm5 in
Power Measured2200 RPM
Torque Measured1300 RPM
Max Torque (Net )99.8 kg220 lbs
Operating Voltage12 V
Alternator Supplied Amperage65 A
Fuel Capacity87.1 l23 gal
Oil Capacity8.7 l2.3 gal
Cooling Capacity13.2 l3.5 gal
Hydraulic System Capacity79.5 l21 gal
No Of Forward Gears4
No Of Reverse Gears4
Max Speed (Forward)36.0 km/h22.4 mph
Max Speed (Reverse)32.5 km/h20.2 mph
Pump TypeOpen center system
Pump Flow Capacity132.5 LPM35 GPM
Relief Valve Pressure190.0 bar2755 psi
Dig Depth426.7 cm168 in
Dig Depth (Extended)548.6 cm216 in
Bucket Dig Force5248.1 kg11570 lbs
Bucket Dig Force (E-Stick Extended)5170.9 kg11400 lbs
Loading Height335.3 cm132 in
Loading Height (Extended)396.2 cm156 in
Reach At Max Dump Height61.0 cm24 in
Dump Height274.3 cm108 in
Reach From Swivel (Extended)640.1 cm252 in
Lift Capacity At Full Height2540.1 kg5600 lbs
Operating Weight5624.5 kg12400 lbs
Bucket Capacity0.8 m³1 cu yds
Bucket Width233.7 cm92 in
Bucket Breakout Force3946.3 kg8700 lbs
Reach From Swivel548.6 cm216 in
Overall Height335.3 cm132 in
Overall Length701.0 cm276 in
Overall Width213.4 cm84 in

Source: heavyequipments.net archive (imported 2026-10). Values may vary by variant and production year; seller claims are shown separately on the listing page.

No listing yet. Want to be told?

Nobody has a John Deere 310C listed right now. Leave your address and you get one mail the day one appears.

Your machine, its next owner. Sell or rent your equipment on heavyequipments.net.

Do you have a John Deere 310C?

Buyers search this page for a John Deere 310C every week. Listing one is free.