Skip to content
HEAVYEQUIPMENTS.net
JCB 3CX Sitemaster Backhoe Loaders

Compare with other models

SPECS / BACKHOE LOADERS

JCB 3CX Sitemaster Specs

JCB 3CX Sitemaster backhoe loader specifications: horsepower 68.6 kW, transmission Powershift, pump capacity 79.1 LPM, lift capacity 3229.6 kg.

Manufacturer specifications

SpecificationMetricImperial
Horsepower68.6 kW92 HP
TransmissionPowershift
Pump Capacity79.1 LPM20.9 GPM
Lift Capacity3229.6 kg7120 lbs
Engine ManufacturerJCB
Gross Power68.6 kW92 HP
Net Power67.2 kW90.1 HP
Engine TypeDiesel
Displacement4401.6 cc268.6 cu in
AspirationTurbocharged
Power Measured2200 RPM
Torque Measured1300 RPM
Max Torque (Net )127.0 kg280 lbs
Operating Voltage12 V
Alternator Supplied Amperage95 A
Fuel Capacity160.1 l42.3 gal
Oil Capacity15.1 l4 gal
Cooling Capacity18.5 l4.9 gal
Hydraulic System Capacity132.1 l34.9 gal
Transmission Oil Capacity16.3 l4.3 gal
Front Axle Oil Capacity16.3 l4.3 gal
Rear Axle Oil Capacity16.3 l4.3 gal
Transmission TypePowershift
No Of Forward Gears4
No Of Reverse Gears4
Max Speed (Forward)38.3 km/h23.8 mph
Max Speed (Reverse)38.3 km/h23.8 mph
Pump TypeOpen center system with twin gear pumps and hydraulic speed control
Pump Flow Capacity79.1 LPM20.9 GPM
Relief Valve Pressure251.7 bar3650 psi
Dig Depth426.7 cm168 in
Dig Depth (Extended)548.6 cm216 in
Bucket Dig Force5375.1 kg11850 lbs
Bucket Dig Force (E-Stick Extended)5375.1 kg11850 lbs
Loading Height396.2 cm156 in
Loading Height (Extended)487.7 cm192 in
Reach At Load Height274.3 cm108 in
Reach At Load Height (Extended)365.8 cm144 in
Reach At Max Dump Height91.4 cm36 in
Dump Height274.3 cm108 in
Reach From Swivel (Extended)640.1 cm252 in
Lift Capacity At Full Height3229.6 kg7120 lbs
Load At Max Lift Capacity1451.5 kg3200 lbs
Load At Max Lift Capacity (Extended)721.2 kg1590 lbs
Bucket Capacity1.0 m³1.31 cu yds
Bucket Width223.5 cm88 in
Bucket Breakout Force6531.7 kg14400 lbs
Reach From Swivel548.6 cm216 in
Height To Top Of Cab304.8 cm120 in
Overall Height365.8 cm144 in
Overall Length548.6 cm216 in
Overall Width213.4 cm84 in
Wheelbase213.4 cm84 in
Ground Clearance30.5 cm12 in

Source: heavyequipments.net archive (imported 2026-10). Values may vary by variant and production year; seller claims are shown separately on the listing page.

No listing yet. Want to be told?

Nobody has a JCB 3CX Sitemaster listed right now. Leave your address and you get one mail the day one appears.

Your machine, its next owner. Sell or rent your equipment on heavyequipments.net.

Do you have a JCB 3CX Sitemaster?

Buyers search this page for a JCB 3CX Sitemaster every week. Listing one is free.