Skip to content
HEAVYEQUIPMENTS.net
Case 680H Backhoe Loaders

Compare with other models

SPECS / BACKHOE LOADERS

Case 680H Specs

Case 680H backhoe loader specifications: horsepower 64.9 kW, weight 7194.0 kg, pump capacity 98.4 LPM, lift capacity 2358.7 kg.

Manufacturer specifications

SpecificationMetricImperial
Horsepower64.9 kW87 HP
Weight7194.0 kg15860 lbs
Pump Capacity98.4 LPM26 GPM
Lift Capacity2358.7 kg5200 lbs
Engine ManufacturerCNH
Engine ModelA336BD
Gross Power64.9 kW87 HP
Net Power59.7 kW80 HP
No Of Cylinders4
Engine TypeDiesel
Displacement5506.1 cc336 cu in
Power Measured2200 RPM
Torque Measured1500 RPM
Max Torque (Net )108.9 kg240 lbs
Operating Voltage24 V
Alternator Supplied Amperage40 A
Fuel Capacity124.9 l33 gal
Oil Capacity15.1 l4 gal
Cooling Capacity34.4 l9.1 gal
Hydraulic System Capacity52.2 l13.8 gal
Transmission Oil Capacity15.1 l4 gal
Rear Axle Oil Capacity7.9 l2.1 gal
Max Speed (Forward)31.1 km/h19.3 mph
Max Speed (Reverse)31.1 km/h19.3 mph
Pump Flow Capacity98.4 LPM26 GPM
Relief Valve Pressure175.8 bar2550 psi
Dig Depth487.7 cm192 in
Dig Depth (Extended)640.1 cm252 in
Loading Height335.3 cm132 in
Loading Height (Extended)426.7 cm168 in
Reach At Load Height274.3 cm108 in
Reach At Load Height (Extended)365.8 cm144 in
Reach At Max Dump Height91.4 cm36 in
Dump Height274.3 cm108 in
Reach From Swivel (Extended)731.5 cm288 in
Lift Capacity At Full Height2358.7 kg5200 lbs
Operating Weight7194.0 kg15860 lbs
Bucket Capacity1.2 m³1.51 cu yds
Bucket Width243.8 cm96 in
Reach From Swivel609.6 cm240 in
Height To Top Of Cab304.8 cm120 in
Overall Height365.8 cm144 in
Overall Length701.0 cm276 in
Overall Width243.8 cm96 in
Wheelbase213.4 cm84 in
Turning Radius609.6 cm240 in

Source: heavyequipments.net archive (imported 2026-10). Values may vary by variant and production year; seller claims are shown separately on the listing page.

No listing yet. Want to be told?

Nobody has a Case 680H listed right now. Leave your address and you get one mail the day one appears.

Your machine, its next owner. Sell or rent your equipment on heavyequipments.net.

Do you have a Case 680H?

Buyers search this page for a Case 680H every week. Listing one is free.